Thursday July 26, 2018

Eventing is back at Hickstead by popular demand! The feature class of today is the MS Amlin Eventers' Challenge, a competition that brings the thrills, spills and speed of cross-country to Hickstead's famous International Arena. For showjumping aficianados, there's the Bunn Leisure Trophy, a Longines World Ranking class and a qualifier for the Longines BHS King George V Gold Cup. Perhaps the most emotional class of the day is the Supreme Hunter Championship, when the very highest calibre of hunters in the country compete to take home the coveted title.

Please note: Times and class titles are provisional and subject to change.

INTERNATIONAL ARENA

8:30am

The Harcour Hickstead RIHS Amateur Championship

9:30am

The Bunn Leisure Vase

12:45pm

The Bunn Leisure Trophy

3:00pm

Presentation: The Saracen Horse Feeds Supreme Hunter Championship

4:00pm

The MS Amlin Eventers' Challenge

AVANT RING 2

8:00am

Equitop Myoplast Senior Foxhunter - First Round

To follow

The Universal Trailers 1.05m Open

To follow

Kbis Insurance British Novice Championship - First Round

CLIPMYHORSE.TV RING 3

8:00am

The Connolly's Red Mills Senior Newcomers - First Round

To follow

The Harcour Hickstead 1.10m Amateur

To follow

The Royal International 5 Year Old Championship

To follow

The Old Lodge 1.35m Open

AIROWEAR RING 4 (ALL WEATHER)

8:00am

The Hickstead International 7 & 8 Year Old Championship - 1st Qualifier (CSIYH1*)

To follow

The Hickstead 1.00m Open

To follow

The Old Lodge 1.25m Open

EQUI-TREK RING 5

7:30am

The Saracen Horse Feeds Lightweight Hunter Championship

To follow

The Saracen Horse Feeds Middleweight Hunter Championship

To follow

The Saracen Horse Feeds Heavyweight Hunter Championship

1:00pm

The Amateur Small Riding Horse Championship

2:15pm

The Amateur Large Riding Horse Championship

To follow

The Supreme Amateur Riding Horse Championship

4:00pm

Ladies' Hunter Championship

THE ROGER STACK ARENA

7.30am

The BSPS Heritage M & M Open Ridden (Dartmoor, Exmoor, Shetland)

8:45am

The BSPS Heritage M & M Open Ridden (Welsh Section A & B)

10:00am

The BSPS Heritage M & M Open Ridden (New Forest, Connemara)

11:15am

The BSPS Heritage M & M Open Ridden (Fell, Dale, Highland)

12:30pm

The BSPS Heritage M & M Open Ridden (Welsh Section C & D)

1:45pm

The BSPS Heritage M & M Junior Championship

2:00pm

The BSPS Heritage M & M Supreme Ridden Championship

2:15pm

The BSPS Heritage M & M Open Lead Rein

3:45pm

The BSPS Heritage M & M Open First Ridden

5:15pm

The BSPS Heritage M & M Supreme Mini Championship